Thank you!

Thank you to the attendees and everyone who contributed to APRICOT 2014 and APNIC 37.

Please check out the meeting report or the video highlights.

We look forward to seeing you at APNIC 38 in Brisbane, Australia and APRICOT 2015 in Fukuoka, Japan.

Loading...

Program - 28 Feb 2014 APRICOT Program booklet

Time(UTC+8) Type Location Name
08:30 - 11:00 Global IX-F Meeting Invitation only Meet-On-10, 10.1, Level 10
09:00 - 17:30 MPLS Workshop Room E8.17 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 MPLS Workshop Room E8.17 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 MPLS Workshop Room E8.17 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 MPLS Workshop Room E8.17 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 MPLS Workshop Room E8.17 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Security Workshop Room E8.06 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Security Workshop Room E8.06 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Security Workshop Room E8.06 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Advanced BGP Workshop Room E6.19 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Intro to Routing Workshop Room E6.15 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Intro to Routing Workshop Room E6.15 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Intro to Routing Workshop Room E6.15 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Advanced BGP Workshop Room E6.19 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Advanced BGP Workshop Room E6.19 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Security Workshop Room E8.06 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Advanced BGP Workshop Room E6.19 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Advanced BGP Workshop Room E6.19 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Network Management/Monitoring Workshop Room E8.04 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 10:30 APTLD Internet Governance Session Business Centre 4, Level 15
09:00 - 17:30 APTLD Board Meeting Invitation only Caribbean, Level 12 @ Sunway Resort
09:00 - 17:30 DotAsia Board Meeting Invitation only Copacabana, Level 12 @ Sunway Resort
09:00 - 10:30 Infrastructure Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
09:00 - 10:50 APCERT 1 Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
09:00 - 10:30 Designing and Deploying SP WiFi 1 Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
09:00 - 10:30 Routing Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
09:00 - 17:30 APTLD Meeting Invitation only Business Centre 4, Level 15
09:00 - 17:30 APTLD Meeting Invitation only Business Centre 4, Level 15 @ Sunway Resort
09:00 - 17:30 Network Management/Monitoring Workshop Room E8.04 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Network Management/Monitoring Workshop Room E8.04 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Intro to Routing Workshop Room E6.15 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Network Management/Monitoring Workshop Room E8.04 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 APIX Invitation only Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
09:00 - 10:30 ISOC NetOps Workshop 1 Workshop Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
09:00 - 10:30 Traffic Engineering Tutorial Bahamas 1
09:00 - 17:30 Security Workshop Room E8.06 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 17:30 Network Management/Monitoring Workshop Room E8.04 Block E, Level 8 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 10:30 APNIC Plenary: Anatomy of CGN Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
09:00 - 10:30 Internet Resource Management 1 Tutorial Bahamas 1, Level 12
09:00 - 10:30 APNIC PPAC Session Business Centre 4, Level 15
09:00 - 10:30 DNS/DNSSEC 1 Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
09:00 - 17:30 Intro to Routing Workshop Room E6.15 Block E, Level 6 @ Taylor's University
09:00 - 10:30 APOPS 2 Session Lagoon 2, Level 15
09:00 - 10:30 Policy SIG 1 Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
09:00 - 10:30 NIR SIG Session Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
09:00 - 16:00 APStar Retreat Invitation only Business Centre 4, Level 15
09:00 - 10:30 APNIC Member Meeting (1) Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 12
10:30 - 11:00 APTLD Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 15
10:30 - 11:00 APTLD Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 15
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 12
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
10:45 - 12:45 ICANN Update Session Caymans 3 & 4, Level 10
11:00 - 12:30 DNS Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
11:00 - 12:30 Internet Resource Management 2 Tutorial Bahamas 1, Level 12
11:00 - 12:30 Designing and Deploying SP WiFi 2 Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
11:00 - 12:30 Policy SIG 2 Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
11:00 - 12:30 Security Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
11:00 - 12:30 APNIC Global Reports Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
11:00 - 12:30 IPv6 Transition Technologies Tutorial Bahamas 1, Level 12
11:00 - 12:30 Peering Forum 1 Session Lagoon 2, Level 15
11:00 - 12:30 DNS/DNSSEC 2 Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
11:00 - 12:30 APNIC Member Meeting (2) Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
11:00 - 12:30 ISOC NetOps Workshop 2 Workshop Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
11:30 - 12:10 APCERT 2 Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
12:00 - 14:00 APTLD and DotAsia Lunch Break Fuzion, Level 1
12:30 - 14:00 APTLD and DotAsia Lunch Break Fuzion, Level 1
12:30 - 14:00 APTLD Lunch Break Fuzion, Level 1
12:30 - 14:00 APIX, APStar, and DotAsia Lunch Break Fuzion, Level 1
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break Lagoon 1, Level 15
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break Lagoon 3, Level 15
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break Lagoon 1, Level 15
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break Lagoon 1, Level 15
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch Break Fuzion, Level 1
14:00 - 15:30 Policy SIG 3 Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
14:00 - 15:30 Opening Ceremony & Plenary Session Lagoon 2, Level 15
14:00 - 15:30 Lightning Talks Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
14:00 - 15:30 NOG Reports Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
14:00 - 15:30 Know your backbone: DWDM Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
14:00 - 15:30 IPv6 in Mobile Networks Tutorial Bahamas 1, Level 12
14:00 - 15:30 Peering Forum 2 Session Lagoon 2, Level 15
14:00 - 15:30 Network Security Tutorial 1 Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
14:00 - 15:30 From Governance to Cooperation: Decoding the Puzzle Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
14:00 - 15:30 APNIC Member Meeting (3) Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
14:10 - 15:30 APCERT 3 Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
15:00 - 16:00 APTLD Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 15
15:15 - 16:45 Dot Asia AGM Invitation only Business Centre 4, Level 15
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
15:30 - 16:00 APTLD Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 15
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 12
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 12
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Break Recess Bar, Level 10
16:00 - 17:30 APOPS 1 Session Lagoon 2, Level 15
16:00 - 17:30 APCERT 4 Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
16:00 - 17:30 APNIC Services Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
16:00 - 17:30 APRICOT Closing Plenary Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
16:00 - 17:30 Peering Forum 3 Session Lagoon 2, Level 15
16:00 - 17:30 Network Security Tutorial 2 Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
16:00 - 19:00 APIPv6TF and IPv6 Readiness Measurement BOF Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
16:00 - 17:30 464XLAT: Breaking Free of IPv4 Tutorial Bahamas 1, Level 12
16:00 - 17:30 Workshop Closing Ceremony Session Lecture Theatre 9, Level 1, Block D @ Taylor's University
16:00 - 17:30 Response Rate Limiting with BIND Tutorial Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
17:30 - 19:00 Network Function Virtualization (NfV) BoF Session Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
17:30 - 19:00 Disaster Emergency Communication BoF Session Bahamas 2 & 3, Level 12
17:30 - 19:00 IPv4 Address Leasing BoF Session Grand Caymans, Level 10
17:30 - 19:00 Network Abuse BoF Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
17:30 - 19:00 NSDs (Network Security Devices) IPv6 Verification BoF Session Bahamas 1, Level 12
17:30 - 19:00 Newcomers Orientation Invitation only Lobby Lounge, Sunway Resort Hotel
17:30 - 19:00 Peering Cocktail Invitation Only Lobby Lounge
18:00 - 19:30 Women in ICT Social Business Centre 4, Level 15, Sunway Resort Hotel
18:00 - 21:00 APNIC Closing Dinner Social O'Viet Vietnamese Cuisine at Sunway Pyramid
19:00 - 21:00 APRICOT Closing Social Social Mantra Indian & Asian Cuisine, Sunway Pyramid
19:00 - 21:00 APRICOT Opening Reception Social Atrium, Pyramid Towers

Go to full program >